List of National Officers for 2014 / 2016

 

BAILLI DELEGUE HONORAIRE DE MALAISIE
Dato Lau Foo Sun (deceased)
Dato Mac Saw Eng Lock

 

BAILLI DELEGUE
Datuk Dr. Jagjit Singh Sambhi - National
Dr Julian Wee Kam Siak - Kuching
Dato Lim Tiong Chin - Penang
Dato Vijay Natarajan - Putrajaya
Dato' S Kulasegaran - Kuala Lumpur
Ms Julie Tan See Peck - Melaka
Dr Elizabeth Lee - Perak
Mr Andrew William Steele - Sabah

 

CHANCELIER / VICE CHANCELIER
Mr Alan Pryor - National 
Dr Chan Tiang Ho - Kuching
Ms Ho Yuw Ming - Perak
Mr Assan Nasip - Sabah
Mr Naresh Mohan - Kuala Lumpur
Mr Arivananthan Tambai - Melaka
Mr Chong Wai Lun - Putrajaya

 

 

ARGENTIER / VICE ARGENTIER
Dato Robert Teo Keng Tuan - National
Mr Victor Fung - Kuching
Mr Melvin Lim Hwa Aik - Penang
Ms Keyna Fung - Sabah
Mr Ajmal Khan - Kuala Lumpur
Mr Arivananthan Tambai - Melaka
Mr Sivanesan S Kshte Dayanand- Putrajaya

 

 

ARCHIVISTE / VICE ARCHIVISTE
Mr Tony Tong - National
YA Mr John Ko Wai Seng - Kuching
Ms Kenya Fung - Sabah
 

 

CONSEILLER GASTRONOMIQUE / VICE CONSEILLER GASTRONOMIQUE
Ms Mae Ho - National
Mr Tan Keng Yew - Kuching
Mr Gary Lawrenence Hopkins- Penang
Dato Vijay Kumar Natarajah - Putrajaya
Mr Olof Rapp - Putrajaya
Mr Prabo Nair -Kuala Lumpur
Mr Klaus Jurgen Heer - Melaka
Ms Wendy Lewis - Perak
Dato Gordon Leong Vui Cheung - Sabah

 

 

CONSEILLER CULINAIRE / VICE CONSEILLER CULINAIRE
Mr Federico Michieletto - National
Mr Timothy Ting Chek Jin - Kuching
Mr Yeoh Kah Hock - Penang
Mr Wilfred Wong Vui Hiung - Putrajaya
Mr Peter Padman - Kuala Lumpur
Mr Ee Tiang Heng - Melaka
Mr Cavin Ho Ch"an Hin - Perak
 

 

CHARGE DE MISSION / VICE CHARGE DE MISSION
Ms Doris Heer - National
Mr Philip Au-Yong Kien Hong - Kuching
Mr Ong Hai Leong - Penang
Mr Robin TS Sambhi - Putrajaya
Mr Sathasivam Ravi Chandran - Putrajaya
Mr Andy Khoo - Kuala Lumpur
Ms Cheong Choy Yoong - Melaka
Ms Jennifer Sui - Perak
Mr Lai Vun Ginn - Sabah
 

 

CHARGE DE PRESSE / VICE CHARGE DE PRESSE
Dr David Quek - National
Mr Stephen Lau Lee Kong - Kuching
Mr Andrew Saw - Penang
Datin Margaret Sambhi - Putrajaya
Mr Jeffrey Gerard Perera - Putrajaya
Datin Sandra Anne Raj - Kuala Lumpur
Mr Hanspeter Zingg - Melaka
Ms Irene Chen Siong Hoong - Perak
Mr Benjamin Nair - Sabah

 

 

ECHANSONS / VICE ECHANSONS
Mr Gwee Sze Kiat - National
Mr Ringo Kaw Fan Chu - Putrajaya
Ms Doris Heer - Melaka
 

 

HONONARY AUDITOR
Mr Lim Foo Chew - Penang

 

COMMITTEE MEMBER
Mr Francis Lau Chui Sing - Kucing
Ir Thomas Ngu Sing Hieng

 

SECRETARIAT
Ms Violet Chin
Beacon House, 1 Jalan Gereja
50100 Kuala Lumpur
 
Tel. +603-20788971/2, +603-20788499
Fax. +603-20703552
E-mail: secretariat@mychaine.org

Copyright © 2017 Confrerie de la Chaine Des Rotisseurs (Bailliage de Malaisie). All Rights Reserved. Designed & developed by Chugani Tech.